ConvertingTEAM

Consent to Processing and Provision of Personal Data

Upon full registration at web portal https://convertingteam.com/ the Party (within the meaning of an interested party or a partner, hereinafter the “User”) voluntarily grants to the operator of the above web portal his/her express consent to this document (hereinafter designated as the “Privacy Policy”), and s/he also agrees, in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., as amended (“Personal Data Protection Act”), with the processing of personal data by data controller cmp, with its registered office at Donská 1554/12, Vršovice, 101 00 Prague 10 (hereinafter the “Data Controller”), registered under number 00077697 in the register of processing maintained by the Office for personal data protection.

Upon full registration at the web portal https://convertingteam.com/ the User grants his/her express consent to the operator of the above web portal that it may process and administer his/her personal data, for an unlimited period of time from this registration, within the following scope:
name and surname of the User's contact person, name of the User's company or the User's name, address of the registered office of the User's company or address of the User's registered office, User's telephone number, User's e-mail address, User's Skype identifier and also, as appropriate, User's bank account number, User's PayPal account identifier, User's Skrill account or other account identifier;

namely for: the operator’s marketing purposes (i.e. offering products and services), for the purposes of the implementation of the contractual relationship established on the basis of the General Business Terms and Conditions available at web portal here, and for the purposes of sending information on organized events, products, services and other activities of the operator when the person concerned whose personal data are the subject of processing is contacted by an electronic mail or by telephone, all the above in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, as well as for sending commercial communications through electronic means pursuant to Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain services of the information society, as amended.

The operator is both the processor and controller of personal data.

The provision of personal data is voluntary. The User shall be entitled to revoke his/her consent at any time in writing at the address of the operator's registered office or by e-mail at the operator's e-mail address: report-abuse@convertingteam.com. The revocation of the consent shall be effective upon its delivery.

The User further declares that s/he is aware of all his/her rights pursuant to Section 11, Section 12 and Section 21 of the Personal Data Protection Act, in particular the right of access to the data which relate to him/her and which are being processed by the controllers, the right to have the data corrected, blocked or require their deletion and the right to refer directly to the Office for Personal Data Protection should the processor or controller proceed contrary to the Personal Data Protection Act.

In Prague, on 1st of February 2018